Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 87 / Gathering : 524



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 30.4' S, 139° 21.5' E End coordinates : 65° 29.5' S, 139° 18.6' E

Start probe : 411 m End probe : 411 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTF Description : Beam trawl french GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/17/08 4:47 AM End date : 1/17/08 5:26 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
3531   Restricted
- - 3519   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 3530   Restricted 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3532   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3533   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4244   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4762   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4763   Restricted 15
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4764   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4765   Restricted 14
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3516   Restricted 1 0
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3517   Restricted 1 0
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3528   Restricted 10 10
Chordata Actinopterygii 3484   Restricted 4 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3485   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3486   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3487   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3488   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3514   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 3524   Restricted 4 4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1410   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3513   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3525   Restricted 8 8
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3529   Restricted 7 7
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5684   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5685   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3531   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6186   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6187   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6188   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6189   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6190   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6191   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6192   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3522   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4663   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3518   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3520   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 3521   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3534   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4928   Restricted 3
Ectoprocta - 3527   Restricted 999
Ectoprocta - 3989   Restricted
Mollusca - 3523   Restricted 10
Mollusca - 4283   Restricted
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3489   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3490   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3491   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3492   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3493   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3494   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3495   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3496   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3497   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3498   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3499   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3500   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3501   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3502   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3503   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3504   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3505   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3506   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3507   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3508   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3509   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3510   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3511   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3512   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3515   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3535   Restricted 1 0
Porifera - 3526   Restricted 4 4
Porifera - 3987   Restricted
Porifera - 3988   Restricted
Porifera - 3990   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1409   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1419   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1420   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1421   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division