Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 84 / Gathering : 520



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 26.7' S, 139° 19.1' E End coordinates : 65° 28.2' S, 139° 25.9' E

Start probe : 1200 m End probe : 1200 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/16/08 10:07 PM End date : 1/16/08 11:40 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 3472   Restricted 9 9
Arthropoda - 3455   Restricted 11 7
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3445   Restricted 3 0
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3456   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3457   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3458   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3459   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3473   Restricted 13 13
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3477   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4760   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4761   Restricted 5
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3465   Restricted 5 5
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3483   Restricted 3 0
Brachiopoda - 3453   Restricted 2 0
Brachiopoda - 3463   Restricted 4 4
Chordata Actinopterygii 3460   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3466   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3467   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3468   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3478   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3480   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 3481   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3482   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1357   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3443   Restricted 2 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3461   Restricted 3 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3470   Restricted 2 0
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3464   Restricted 8 8
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3464   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5753   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5754   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5755   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5756   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5757   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6653   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3474   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3444   Restricted 1 0
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3454   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 3471   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5293   Restricted 7
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5294   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5295   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5637   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3476   Restricted 300 100
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 5636   Restricted 1
Ectoprocta - 3462   Restricted
Mollusca - 3469   Restricted 4 4
Mollusca - 4299   Restricted 4
Mollusca Bivalvia 3441   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3446   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3447   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3448   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3449   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3450   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3451   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3452   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3479   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 4031   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1349   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1358   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1359   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1360   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1364   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1365   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1366   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3475   Restricted 19
Porifera Demospongiae 4026   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4027   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4030   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4032   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4033   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1361   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1362   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1363   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4028   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4029   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division