Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 86 / Gathering : 518



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 27.7' S, 139° 18.5' E End coordinates : 65° 28.9' S, 139° 24.2' E

Start probe : 820 m End probe : 820 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/16/08 8:00 PM End date : 1/16/08 9:13 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
6282   Restricted
6283   Restricted
- - 4271   Restricted 1
Annelida - 3431   Restricted 4 4
Annelida Polychaeta 3402   Restricted 10
Annelida Polychaeta 3426   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1367   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1368   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1408   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3409   Restricted 6 6
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3410   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3423   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4756   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4757   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4758   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4759   Restricted 12
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4823   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4824   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3411   Restricted
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5378   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 3425   Restricted 50
Chordata Actinopterygii ?   Restricted 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3404   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3413   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3414   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3415   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3416   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3429   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3430   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3433   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 3434   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3435   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3436   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3437   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3438   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3439   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3440   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3442   Restricted 12 0
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 1
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 14 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 3424   Restricted 50
Chordata Ascidiacea 5708   Restricted 1
Cnidaria - 3406   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3422   Restricted 4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 4272   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5705   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5706   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5707   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3408   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3418   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3418   Restricted 36
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6272   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6274   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6275   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6276   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6277   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6278   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6279   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6280   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6281   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6282   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6283   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6284   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6285   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6286   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6287   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6288   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6289   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6290   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6615   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6616   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3405   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3419   Restricted 36
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4660   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4661   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4662   Restricted 9
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3420   Restricted 14 14
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3421   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 3428   Restricted 50
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4978   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4979   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4980   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4981   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4982   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4983   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3412   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4225   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 3427   Restricted
Mollusca - 3417   Restricted 50
Mollusca - 4282   Restricted
Mollusca Bivalvia 3407   Restricted 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3397   Restricted 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3398   Restricted 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3399   Restricted 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3400   Restricted 1
Porifera - 3396   Restricted 5
Porifera - 3401   Restricted 6
Porifera - 4270   Restricted 1
Porifera Demospongiae 1393   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1394   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1395   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1396   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1400   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1403   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1404   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1406   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3757   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3758   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3760   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3761   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3763   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3766   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3767   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 5360   Restricted 1 1
Porifera Demospongiae 5709   Restricted 1
Porifera Hexactinellida 1392   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1397   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1398   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1399   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1401   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1402   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1405   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1407   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3403   Restricted 1
Porifera Hexactinellida 3432   Restricted 20
Porifera Hexactinellida 3759   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3762   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3764   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3765   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4213   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division