Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 82 / Gathering : 513



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 31.2' S, 139° 18' E End coordinates : 65° 26.4' S, 139° 21.9' E

Start probe : 400 m End probe : 1400 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/16/08 1:15 PM End date : 1/16/08 4:09 PM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

stills camera tow


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Arthropoda Maxillopoda 3395   Restricted 10 0
Brachiopoda - 3389   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 3387   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1346   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3388   Restricted 4 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3391   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3392   Restricted 2 2
Ectoprocta - 3394   Restricted
Mollusca - 3393   Restricted 25
Mollusca - 4288   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1347   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1348   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3390   Restricted 2 2
Porifera Demospongiae 4059   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division