Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 65 / Gathering : 318



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 49.4' S, 142° 57.3' E End coordinates : 65° 48.5' S, 143° 3.8' E

Start probe : 775 m End probe : 766 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/5/08 8:20 AM End date : 1/5/08 9:29 AM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

update end ts. Net busted.


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 2052   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2051   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 2058   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1200   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1201   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2048   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2049   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2050   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2054   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2055   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5607   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1202   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1203   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1204   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1205   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1206   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1207   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1208   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1209   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1210   Restricted
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 2053   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2056   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2056   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5995   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2047   Restricted 1 1
Ectoprocta - 4130   Restricted
Mollusca Gastropoda 5424   Restricted 1
Porifera - 4128   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1212   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1213   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 2057   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4127   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4129   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae/Hexactinellida? 1211   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division