Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 65 / Gathering : 322



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 49.4' S, 142° 57.3' E End coordinates : 65° 48.5' S, 143° 3.8' E

Start probe : 775 m End probe : 766 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/5/08 8:20 AM End date : 1/5/08 9:29 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 2078   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 2083   Restricted 40
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2070   Restricted 2 0
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2072   Restricted 29 29
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2086   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4728   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4729   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2091   Restricted 4 4
Brachiopoda - 5425   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 2060   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2062   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2064   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2065   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2084   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2089   Restricted 2 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 2090   Restricted 7 7
Cnidaria - 2093   Restricted 10 10
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1181   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1182   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1183   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1184   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1185   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1186   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1187   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2063   Restricted 2 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2068   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2071   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2081   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2088   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2092   Restricted 6 6
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2094   Restricted 5 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2096   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3844   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2077   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2077   Restricted 18 18
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5996   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5997   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5998   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5999   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6000   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6001   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6002   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6003   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6004   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6005   Restricted
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2073   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2074   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2075   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2082   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2076   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2085   Restricted 30
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2087   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3845   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 2067   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 2079   Restricted 1 1
Ectoprocta - 2095   Restricted
Mollusca - 2066   Restricted 6 6
Mollusca Bivalvia 4318   Restricted 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2080   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 2059   Restricted 1 0
Porifera - 2061   Restricted 1 0
Porifera - 2097   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 3837   Restricted
Porifera - 3838   Restricted
Porifera - 3839   Restricted
Porifera - 3840   Restricted
Porifera - 3841   Restricted
Porifera - 3842   Restricted
Porifera - 3843   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1188   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1189   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1190   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1191   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1192   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1194   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1195   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1196   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1197   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1198   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 2069   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 5362   Restricted 1 1
Porifera Demospongiae 5363   Restricted 1 1
Porifera Hexactinellida 1193   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division