Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 63 / Gathering : 314



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 52.2' S, 143° 0.1' E End coordinates : 65° 50.5' S, 142° 58.6' E

Start probe : 430 m End probe : 429 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/4/08 11:50 PM End date : 1/5/08 12:36 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 2024   Restricted 6 6
Annelida Polychaeta 5623   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2021   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2022   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2023   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4243   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4726   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4727   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2038   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5089   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5436   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5459   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5489   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2025   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2026   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2027   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2028   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2029   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2030   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2031   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2032   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2033   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2034   Restricted 4 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2035   Restricted 3 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2036   Restricted 7 0
Chordata Thaliacea 2039   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria - 2043   Restricted 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1164   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1165   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2046   Restricted 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5620   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5621   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5622   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Staurozoa 2040   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2044   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2044   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5090   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5090   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6044   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6045   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6046   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6047   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6048   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6049   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6050   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6051   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6052   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6053   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6054   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2019   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4550   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4551   Restricted 13
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4552   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2042   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5084   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5085   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5086   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5087   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5088   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2037   Restricted 40
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4222   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 4134   Restricted
Mollusca - 2020   Restricted 10
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2018   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2041   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4862   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4863   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4912   Restricted 1
Porifera Demospongiae 1166   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1167   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1168   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 2045   Restricted 5
Porifera Demospongiae 4131   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4132   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae/Hexactinellida? 1169   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4133   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division