Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 10 / Gathering : 420



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 20.4' S, 141° 20.1' E End coordinates : 66° 20.5' S, 141° 20.4' E

Start probe : 230 m End probe : 228 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/13/08 3:58 AM End date : 1/13/08 4:08 AM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

update end ts


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
2489   Restricted
- - 2465   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 2472   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 2480   Restricted 5
Annelida Polychaeta 2484   Restricted 5 5
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2486   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2487   Restricted 3 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2455   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5393   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5394   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5395   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5396   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5495   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5520   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5537   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5551   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5565   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5574   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5583   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5588   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 2478   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2437   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2438   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2439   Restricted 41 41
Chordata Actinopterygii 2440   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2441   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2442   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2443   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2444   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2445   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2446   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2447   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2448   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2449   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2450   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2451   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2452   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2456   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 2454   Restricted 5 5
Chordata Ascidiacea 2473   Restricted 10 10
Chordata Ascidiacea 4099   Restricted
Cnidaria - 5794   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 140   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 141   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2457   Restricted 6 3
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2488   Restricted 3 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5616   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5617   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5618   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5693   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 2485   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Staurozoa 2476   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata - 2453   Restricted 5 5
Echinodermata Asteroidea 138   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2489   Restricted 9 9
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6082   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6084   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6085   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6086   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6087   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6088   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6089   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6090   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6091   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6092   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6093   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6094   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6095   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6097   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2466   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2467   Restricted -9
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2468   Restricted 9
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4560   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4561   Restricted 9
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4562   Restricted 9
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4563   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2469   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2470   Restricted 4 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2471   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4408   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4409   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4410   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2479   Restricted 6 6
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5149   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5150   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5151   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5152   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5153   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5154   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5155   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5156   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2483   Restricted 20
Ectoprocta - 2481   Restricted 15
Ectoprocta - 4096   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 5603   Restricted 1 1
Ectoprocta - 5605   Restricted 2 2
Mollusca - 2477   Restricted 5 5
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2458   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2459   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2460   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2461   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 2463   Restricted 5 5
Mollusca Gastropoda 2464   Restricted 5 5
Mollusca Gastropoda 2474   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4867   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4868   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4869   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4870   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4871   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 5694   Restricted 1
Nemertea - 2475   Restricted 4 4
Porifera - 2462   Restricted 8
Porifera - 2482   Restricted 10
Porifera - 4090   Restricted
Porifera - 4091   Restricted
Porifera - 4092   Restricted
Porifera - 4093   Restricted
Porifera - 4094   Restricted
Porifera - 4095   Restricted
Porifera - 4097   Restricted
Porifera - 4098   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 142   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 143   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 144   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 145   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 146   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 147   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 148   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 149   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 150   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 151   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division