Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 46 / Gathering : 188



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 52.4' S, 144° 6.5' E End coordinates : 66° 52.3' S, 144° 1' E

Start probe : 554 m End probe : 314 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : SLD Description : Epibenthic Sled

Start date : 12/29/07 5:55 PM End date : 12/29/07 6:44 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 1167   Restricted 4 4
Arthropoda - 1161   Restricted 4 4
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1168   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1160   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 1159   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1149   Restricted 27
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1170   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 887   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 888   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1151   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1152   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1153   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1154   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1155   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1156   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1157   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1162   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1163   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1164   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1165   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1166   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4502   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4503   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 1158   Restricted 6
Ectoprocta - 1169   Restricted
Mollusca Gastropoda 1150   Restricted 2 2

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division