Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 8 / Gathering : 126



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 33.9' S, 142° 23.2' E End coordinates : 66° 33.4' S, 142° 16.6' E

Start probe : 384 m End probe : 385 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/27/07 5:04 AM End date : 12/27/07 6:10 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
5869   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 749   Restricted 1 0
Annelida Polychaeta 750   Restricted 20 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4683   Restricted 27
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4684   Restricted 16
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4800   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4801   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 731   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 736   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 737   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 765   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 766   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 767   Restricted 22
Arthropoda Malacostraca 774   Restricted 4 4
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5448   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5449   Restricted 4 4
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5475   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5510   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5531   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5546   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5560   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5570   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5579   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5593   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 756   Restricted
Brachiopoda - 746   Restricted 26 26
Chordata Actinopterygii 732   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 733   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 734   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 738   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 739   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 801   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 802   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 730   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 751   Restricted
Chordata Ascidiacea 759   Restricted 4 4
Cnidaria - 761   Restricted 5 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1493   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1494   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1495   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1496   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5712   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5713   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 764   Restricted 5 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5866   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5867   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5868   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5869   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5870   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5871   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5873   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5874   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5875   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5876   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5877   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5878   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5879   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 754   Restricted 21 21
Echinodermata Asteroidea 754   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4487   Restricted 12
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4488   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4489   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4490   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 755   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Crinoidea 772   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4363   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4364   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4365   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4366   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4367   Restricted 15
Echinodermata Echinoidea 728   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 758   Restricted 26 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5030   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5031   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5032   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5033   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5034   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5035   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5036   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5037   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5038   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5039   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5040   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 729   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 757   Restricted 23
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4230   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 752   Restricted 80
Ectoprocta - 3876   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 4267   Restricted 1
Ectoprocta - 727   Restricted 3 3
Ectoprocta - 763   Restricted
Mollusca - 4354   Restricted 13
Mollusca - 4358   Restricted 4
Mollusca - 747   Restricted
Mollusca - 748   Restricted
Mollusca Cephalopoda 740   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 741   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 742   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 743   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 744   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 745   Restricted 1 0
Nemertea - 768   Restricted 4 4
Phaeophyta Phaeophyceae 771   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 3873   Restricted
Porifera - 3874   Restricted
Porifera - 3875   Restricted
Porifera - 3877   Restricted
Porifera - 3878   Restricted
Porifera - 3879   Restricted
Porifera - 735   Restricted 5 0
Porifera - 753   Restricted 6 6
Porifera - 760   Restricted 6 6
Porifera - 762   Restricted 10 10
Porifera - 773   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1498   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1499   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1501   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1503   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1505   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1497   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1500   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1502   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1504   Restricted
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 769   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 770   Restricted 1 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division