Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 7 / Gathering : 132



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 33.2' S, 142° 38.2' E End coordinates : 66° 33.7' S, 142° 39.5' E

Start probe : 139 m End probe : 384 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/27/07 10:52 AM End date : 12/27/07 11:14 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida - 793   Restricted 1 0
Annelida - 794   Restricted 1 0
Annelida - 795   Restricted 1 0
Annelida Polychaeta 790   Restricted 30
Arthropoda - 781   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4685   Restricted 19
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4686   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 776   Restricted 1 0
Arthropoda Malacostraca 780   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 800   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5402   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5403   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5404   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5476   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5511   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5532   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5547   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5561   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5571   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5580   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 779   Restricted 12 12
Chordata Actinopterygii 786   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 798   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 799   Restricted 5 5
Chordata Actinopterygii 823   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 26 0
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 777   Restricted 5 5
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 787   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5951   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5952   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5953   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5954   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5955   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5956   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5957   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5959   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5960   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 796   Restricted 12 12
Echinodermata Asteroidea 796   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 784   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4368   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4369   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4370   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4371   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Echinoidea 797   Restricted -4
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5005   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5006   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5007   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5008   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5009   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5010   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 788   Restricted 12
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 785   Restricted 9
Ectoprocta - 789   Restricted
Mollusca - 4362   Restricted 7
Mollusca - 783   Restricted 20
Mollusca Cephalopoda 778   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 782   Restricted 1 1
Nemertea - 791   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 3827   Restricted
Porifera - 3828   Restricted
Porifera - 792   Restricted 3 3
Porifera Demospongiae 1517   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1516   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1518   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 775   Restricted 2 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division