ATIMO VATAE


General information

Leg

  • Fort-Dauphin

Head of mission

Date and place of departure

  • 27/04/2010

Date and place of arrival

  • 19/05/2010

Ship

Goal

Description


List of photos

List of participants

Abela, Bob (Malacologie, Indépendant)
Collecte - Tri - Photo
Ahitantsoa, Félicité (Malacologie, Institut Halieutique et des Sciences Marines)
Collecte - Tri
Albenga, Laurent ( Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri
Anderson, Robert (Algologie, University of Cape Town)
Collecte - Tri
Barrère, Alain (Professeur de Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre, Rectorat de La Réunion)
Programme pédagogique - muséologique
Behivoke, Faustinato (Malacologie, Institut Halieutique et des Sciences Marines)
Collecte - Tri
Bigot, Pascal (Malacologie, Indépendant)
Collecte - Tri
Blanc-Gras, Julien (Journalisme, Indépendant)
Communication et média
Bouchet, Philippe (Malacologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Chef de mission
Bozzetti, Luigi (Malacologie, Indépendant)
Collecte - Tri
Buge, Barbara (Malacologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri
Chan, Tin-Yam (Carcinologie, National Taiwan Ocean University)
Collecte - Tri
Charles, Laurent (Malacologie, Muséum d’Histoire naturelle de Bordeaux)
Collecte - Tri
Clarens, Katia (Journalisme, Figaro Magazine)
27/04/2010  -  01/05/2010 Communication et média
Corbari, Laure (Carcinologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri
Demmer, Christine (Anthropologie politique et économique, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique)
Observateur Sciences de l'Homme
Desmier, Xavier (Photographie, Indépendant)
27/04/2010  -  11/05/2010 Communication et média
Dumoulin, David (Sociologie, Université Sorbonne Nouvelle - Paris 3)
Observateur Sciences de l'Homme
Faugère, Elsa (Anthropologie des rapports nature-culture, Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie)
Observateur Sciences de l'Homme
Fournier, Laure ( Fondation Total)
10/05/2010  -  11/05/2010 Observateur
Guerrini, Bernard (Réalisateur, Indépendant)
Communication et média
Guillomat, Denis (Réalisateur, Indépendant)
Communication et média
Heemstra, Elaine (Ichtyologie, South African Institute for Aquatic Biodiversity)
Collecte - Tri
Heemstra, Phil (Ichtyologie, South African Institute for Aquatic Biodiversity)
Collecte - Tri
Héros, Virginie (Malacologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
27/04/2010  -  07/05/2010 Collecte - Tri
Kantor, Yuri (Malacologie, Zoological Museum of Moscow University)
27/04/2010  -  11/05/2010 Collecte - Tri
Laboute, Pierre (Plongée et photographie scientifique, Institut de Recherche pour le Développement)
Collecte - Plongée - Photo
Lozouet, Pierre (Malacologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri
Maestrati, Philippe (Malacologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri
Nouailhetas, Franck (Journalisme, Indépendant)
Communication et média
Petit-Devoize, Patrice (Plongée et photographie scientifique, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Plongée - Photo
Piard, Sophie (Journalisme, France 3)
Communication et média
Poddubetskaia, Marina (Malacologie, Indépendant)
Collecte - Tri
Pons, Sophie (Formation des enseignants, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
27/04/2010  -  08/05/2010 Programme pédagogique - muséologique
Ratovoson, Tsirivelo (Biologie marine, QMM)
Collecte - Tri
Ravaloson, Lalaina (Biologie marine, Institut Halieutique et des Sciences Marines)
Collecte - Tri
Ravelo, Clémence (Biologie marine, Musée Rabesandratana)
Programme pédagogique - muséologique
Razafinambinina, Thomas (Biologie marine )
Collecte - Tri
Ribes, Sonia (Océanographie, Muséum d’Histoire naturelle de La Réunion)
28/04/2010  -  07/05/2010 Programme pédagogique - muséologique
Rousseau, Florence (Algologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri
Salabaschew, Sophia (Réalisateur, Indépendant)
Communication et média
Sciama, Yves (Journalisme, Indépendant)
05/05/2010  -  09/05/2010 Communication et média
Stahlschmidt, Peter (Malacologie, Indépendant)
Collecte - Tri
Strong, Ellen (Malacologie, National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution)
Collecte - Tri
Tianarisoa, Tantely (Biologie marine, Wildlife Conservation Society)
Collecte - Tri
Tsarahevitra, Jarisoa (Biologie marine, Institut Halieutique et des Sciences Marines)
Collecte - Tri
Vandel, Eléonore ( Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Admministration
von Cosel, Rudo (Malacologie, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle)
Collecte - Tri

Stations map



List of stations

Map Station/Gathering Date Depths Altitudes Method of capture
TM01 27/04/2010 0-1 m
TP02 29/04/2010 25-30 m
TM05 30/04/2010 0-1 m
TR05 30/04/2010 3-8 m
TM08 01/05/2010 0-1 m
TM14 06/05/2010 0-1 m
TM16 07/05/2010 0-1 m
TM21 11/05/2010 0-1 m
TP24 14/05/2010 2-7 m
TM24 14/05/2010 0-1 m
TM02 27/04/2010 0-1 m
TM03 28/04/2010 0-1 m
TR01 28/04/2010 9 m
TS01 28/04/2010 8-10 m
TV01 28/04/2010 8-10 m
TM04 29/04/2010 0-1 m
TP01 29/04/2010 16-22 m
TP06 29/04/2010 13-20 m
TR02 29/04/2010 17 m
TR03 29/04/2010 21 m
TS02 29/04/2010 18 m
TV02 29/04/2010 18 m
TV03 29/04/2010 24 m
TB01 30/04/2010 22 m
TP03 30/04/2010 17-21 m
TP04 30/04/2010 10-11 m
TR04 30/04/2010 22-28 m
TV04 30/04/2010 22 m
TB02-TB03 01/05/2010 18 m
TB04 01/05/2010 11-12 m
TM07 01/05/2010 0-1 m
TP05 01/05/2010 8-12 m
TR06 01/05/2010 22 m
TR07 01/05/2010 12-16 m
TV05 01/05/2010 17 m
TV06 01/05/2010 17 m
TP07 02/05/2010 12-17 m
TP08 02/05/2010 2-5 m
TR08 02/05/2010 0-7 m
TR09 02/05/2010 6-12 m
TS04 02/05/2010 22-24 m
TV07 02/05/2010 12-16 m
TV08 02/05/2010 22-24 m
TM09 03/05/2010 0-1 m
TP09 03/05/2010 5-12 m
TP10 03/05/2010 15-19 m
TS05 03/05/2010 24-25 m
TM06 04/05/2010 0-1 m
TM10 04/05/2010 0-1 m
TM11 04/05/2010 0-1 m
TR10 04/05/2010 1-3 m
TS06 04/05/2010 6 m
TM12 05/05/2010 0-1 m
TM13 05/05/2010 0-1 m
TS07 05/05/2010 7 m
TS08 05/05/2010 3-4 m
TV09 05/05/2010 7 m
TV10 05/05/2010 3-4 m
TM15 06/05/2010 0-1 m
TP11 06/05/2010 49-52 m
TP12 06/05/2010 39-41 m
TP13 06/05/2010 28-30 m
TS09 06/05/2010 5-6 m
TS10 06/05/2010 7 m
TV11 06/05/2010 5-6 m
TV11b 06/05/2010 11 m
TB05 07/05/2010 23 m
TP14 07/05/2010 45-49 m
TP15 07/05/2010 16-18 m
TR11 07/05/2010 11-12 m
TR12 07/05/2010 7-16 m
TV12 07/05/2010 27 m
TB06 08/05/2010 4-5 m
TR13 08/05/2010 16-20 m
TR14 08/05/2010 2-4 m
TS11 08/05/2010 4-5 m
TV13 08/05/2010 4-5 m
TB07 09/05/2010 4-5 m
TB08 09/05/2010 2-7 m
TM17 09/05/2010 0-1 m
TR15 09/05/2010 2-7 m
TR16 09/05/2010 15-17 m
TS12 09/05/2010 4-5 m
TV14 09/05/2010 4-5 m
TB09 10/05/2010 6-7 m
TP16 10/05/2010 2-4 m
TR17 10/05/2010 18 m
TR18 10/05/2010 18-20 m
TS13 10/05/2010 5-6 m
TS14 10/05/2010 18 m
TB10 11/05/2010 10 m
TM18 11/05/2010 0-1 m
TM19 11/05/2010 0-1 m
TM20 11/05/2010 0-1 m
TP17 11/05/2010 33-34 m
TP18 11/05/2010 54-56 m
TR19 11/05/2010 3-8 m
TS15 11/05/2010 13 m
TV15 11/05/2010 13 m
TB11 12/05/2010 5-6 m
TP19 12/05/2010 16-26 m
TP20 12/05/2010 30 m
TR20 12/05/2010 0-10 m
TS16 12/05/2010 9-10 m
TS17 12/05/2010 5-6 m
TV16 12/05/2010 9-10 m
TV17 12/05/2010 5-6 m
TM22 13/05/2010 0-1 m
TM23 13/05/2010 0-1 m
TP21 13/05/2010 23-25 m
TP22 13/05/2010 4-7 m
TP23 13/05/2010 7 m
TS18 13/05/2010 16-17 m
TV18 13/05/2010 16-17 m
TB12 14/05/2010 4-5 m
TM25 14/05/2010 0-1 m
TS19 14/05/2010 0-3 m
TS20 14/05/2010 0-3 m
TV19 14/05/2010 4-5 m
TV20 14/05/2010 0-3 m
TB13 15/05/2010 2-4 m
TP25 15/05/2010 7-9 m
TP26 15/05/2010 25-26 m
TS21 15/05/2010 2-4 m
TV21 15/05/2010 2-4 m
TV22 15/05/2010 2-4 m
TM26 16/05/2010 0-1 m
TP27 16/05/2010 18-19 m
TP28 16/05/2010 7 m
TP29 16/05/2010 3-4 m
TM27 19/05/2010 0-1 m
TP30 19/05/2010 1-2 m
TP31 19/05/2010 1-2 m
TV23 19/05/2010 1-2 m
TS03 29/05/2010 24 m

 

 

Taxonomy by access

Class Access Number of reports