Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 61 / Gathering : 78



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 20.1' S, 143° 2.2' E End coordinates : 66° 20' S, 142° 58.9' E

Start probe : 684 m End probe : 654 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/25/07 4:20 AM End date : 12/25/07 6:03 AM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

update end time.


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 494   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 479   Restricted 30
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3786   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 466   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4677   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4678   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4679   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 468   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4680   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 478   Restricted 40
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 467   Restricted 15
Brachiopoda - 480   Restricted 4 4
Chordata Actinopterygii 460   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 461   Restricted 17 7
Chordata Actinopterygii 462   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 463   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 464   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 465   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 471   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 490   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 491   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 492   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 493   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 485   Restricted 2 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 473   Restricted 3 3
Cnidaria Anthozoa 474   Restricted 3 3
Cnidaria Anthozoa 484   Restricted 9
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5758   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Asteroidea 481   Restricted 8 6
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5865   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4447   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4448   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 476   Restricted 15 5
Echinodermata Crinoidea 477   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4278   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4279   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Echinoidea 470   Restricted
Echinodermata Echinoidea 489   Restricted 8 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 475   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 482   Restricted 7 7
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5048   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5049   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5050   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5051   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5052   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5053   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5054   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5055   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5056   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5057   Restricted 1
Mollusca - 472   Restricted 10 10
Mollusca Bivalvia 4356   Restricted 3
Mollusca Cephalopoda 469   Restricted 1 0
Nemertea - 486   Restricted 6 6
Nemertea - 487   Restricted 4 4
Phaeophyta Phaeophyceae 488   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 3781   Restricted
Porifera - 3782   Restricted
Porifera - 3783   Restricted
Porifera - 3785   Restricted
Porifera - 483   Restricted 10
Porifera Demospongiae 1119   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1120   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1122   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1123   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1124   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3784   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1121   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division