Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 30 / Gathering : 66



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 0.2' S, 143° 43' E End coordinates : 65° 59.8' S, 143° 39' E

Start probe : 426 m End probe : 433 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/24/07 1:40 PM End date : 12/24/07 2:24 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 4250   Restricted 1
Annelida Polychaeta 299   Restricted 4 0
Annelida Polychaeta 303   Restricted 50 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 285   Restricted 6 6
Arthropoda Malacostraca 298   Restricted 47 47
Arthropoda Malacostraca 300   Restricted 100 100
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4676   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4773   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 291   Restricted 3 3
Brachiopoda - 315   Restricted 21 21
Chordata Actinopterygii 275   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 276   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 277   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 278   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 279   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 289   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 294   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 295   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 302   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 305   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 324   Restricted 6 6
Chordata Ascidiacea 301   Restricted 6 6
Chordata Ascidiacea 312   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 281   Restricted 2 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 296   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 304   Restricted 3 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 327   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5674   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5675   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 290   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 290   Restricted 19 19
Echinodermata Asteroidea 328   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 328   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5848   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5849   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5850   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5851   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5852   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5853   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5854   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5855   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5856   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5857   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5858   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5859   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5860   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5861   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5862   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5863   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5864   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 286   Restricted 18 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 287   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 288   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 309   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4439   Restricted 7
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4440   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Echinoidea 313   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Echinoidea 314   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 316   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 317   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 320   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Echinoidea 322   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 323   Restricted 3 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4275   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4276   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 284   Restricted 2 0
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 311   Restricted 30 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4247   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4255   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5276   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5277   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5278   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5279   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5280   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5281   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5282   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5283   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 280   Restricted 4 0
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 308   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 318   Restricted 1 1
Ectoprocta - 293   Restricted 5
Ectoprocta - 297   Restricted 5 0
Ectoprocta - 321   Restricted
Mollusca - 292   Restricted 61 61
Mollusca - 4345   Restricted
Mollusca Cephalopoda 282   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 283   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 319   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 325   Restricted 1 1
Platyhelminthes Turbellaria 307   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 306   Restricted 5 5
Porifera - 310   Restricted 23 23
Porifera - 326   Restricted 50 15
Porifera - 3796   Restricted
Porifera - 3797   Restricted
Porifera - 3798   Restricted
Porifera - 3799   Restricted
Porifera - 3866   Restricted
Porifera - 3867   Restricted
Porifera - 3868   Restricted
Porifera - 3869   Restricted
Porifera - 3870   Restricted
Porifera - 3871   Restricted
Porifera - 3872   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 606   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 607   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 608   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 610   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 611   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 612   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 613   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 614   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 616   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 617   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 618   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 636   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 609   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 615   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division