Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 29 / Gathering : 55



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 0.5' S, 143° 18.9' E End coordinates : 65° 58.6' S, 143° 23.3' E

Start probe : 479 m End probe : 453 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat : vase


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/24/07 5:56 AM End date : 12/24/07 6:59 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Clitellata 236   Restricted 5 5
Annelida Polychaeta 212   Restricted 7 7
Annelida Polychaeta 231   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 203   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 208   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 209   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 210   Restricted
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 211   Restricted 4 4
Brachiopoda - 224   Restricted 10
Chordata Actinopterygii 223   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 227   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 228   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 232   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 233   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 235   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 214   Restricted 6 6
Cnidaria Anthozoa 237   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5670   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5671   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5672   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 588   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 589   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 601   Restricted
Cnidaria Demospongiae 594   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 238   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Asteroidea 238   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5807   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5808   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5809   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 217   Restricted 28 28
Echinodermata Crinoidea 225   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4430   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4431   Restricted 7
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4432   Restricted 14
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4433   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4434   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Echinoidea 205   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 206   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 219   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 234   Restricted
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4274   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 213   Restricted 56 25
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5011   Restricted 7
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5012   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5013   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5014   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5015   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5016   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5017   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5018   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5019   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 216   Restricted 100
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4221   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 226   Restricted
Mollusca - 215   Restricted 2 2
Mollusca - 218   Restricted
Mollusca Gastropoda 204   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 207   Restricted 12 12
Porifera - 229   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 230   Restricted 10
Porifera - 3951   Restricted
Porifera - 3952   Restricted
Porifera - 3953   Restricted
Porifera - 3954   Restricted
Porifera - 3955   Restricted
Porifera - 3956   Restricted
Porifera - 3957   Restricted
Porifera - 3958   Restricted
Porifera - 3959   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 590   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 591   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 593   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 595   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 596   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 597   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 598   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 599   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 600   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 592   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division