Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 88 / Gathering : 549



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 36.4' S, 140° 19' E End coordinates : 65° 40.2' S, 140° 29.1' E

Start probe : 1595 m End probe : 1595 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTF Description : Beam trawl french GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/18/08 2:37 PM End date : 1/18/08 5:22 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3686   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3684   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 3683   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3688   Restricted 9
Mollusca Gastropoda 3685   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 3772   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1422   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1423   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1425   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1427   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3687   Restricted 15
Porifera Demospongiae 3773   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3775   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1424   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1426   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3774   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division