Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 80 / Gathering : 537



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 41.8' S, 140° 29.4' E End coordinates : 65° 39.9' S, 140° 33.2' E

Start probe : 820 m End probe : 820 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/17/08 11:41 PM End date : 1/18/08 12:55 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3571   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3573   Restricted 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3583   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3584   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3577   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3563   Restricted 21 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3564   Restricted 3 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3565   Restricted 4 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3566   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3567   Restricted 5 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3568   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3569   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3570   Restricted 2 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 3580   Restricted 5 2
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3578   Restricted 10 10
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3578   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6252   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6253   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6254   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6255   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6256   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6257   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6258   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3572   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4664   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4665   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4666   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4667   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3576   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 3574   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5023   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5024   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3575   Restricted 20
Ectoprocta - 3582   Restricted 20
Mollusca - 3579   Restricted 10
Mollusca - 4294   Restricted
Porifera - 3562   Restricted 5 5
Porifera - 3581   Restricted 10
Porifera - 3979   Restricted
Porifera - 3980   Restricted
Porifera - 3981   Restricted
Porifera - 3982   Restricted
Porifera - 3983   Restricted
Porifera - 3984   Restricted
Porifera - 3985   Restricted
Porifera - 3986   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1318   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1319   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1320   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1322   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1323   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1324   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1325   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1334   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 5695   Restricted 2
Porifera Demospongiae 5696   Restricted 1
Porifera Hexactinellida 1317   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1321   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1335   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division