Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 17 / Gathering : 485



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 10.1' S, 139° 55.9' E End coordinates : 66° 10.5' S, 139° 59.4' E

Start probe : 150 m End probe : 151 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/15/08 1:03 PM End date : 1/15/08 1:44 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
3174   Restricted
4301   Restricted
  Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 3176   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 3156   Restricted 38
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 3179   Restricted 30 30
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5384   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5385   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5386   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5387   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5470   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5503   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5526   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5542   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5556   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 3169   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 3146   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3148   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3149   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3150   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3152   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 3163   Restricted 5 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3164   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 3175   Restricted 10
Chordata Ascidiacea 4965   Restricted 1
Cnidaria - 3144   Restricted 16 16
Cnidaria - 3154   Restricted 10
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3155   Restricted 10 4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 3181   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 341   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5632   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5679   Restricted 3
Echinodermata -   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3172   Restricted 30 30
Echinodermata Asteroidea 3174   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 4301   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6226   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6227   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6228   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6229   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6230   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6231   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6232   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6233   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6234   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6235   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6236   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6237   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6238   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6239   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6240   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6606   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6607   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6608   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6609   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6610   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6611   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3157   Restricted 38
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3165   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3167   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3168   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Crinoidea 3180   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4430   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4431   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4432   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4433   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4434   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4435   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4436   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4437   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4438   Restricted 42
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4619   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4620   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4621   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4622   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4623   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4624   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4625   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4626   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4627   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4628   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4629   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4639   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4640   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4641   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4642   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3158   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3159   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 3161   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 3173   Restricted 30
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4958   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4959   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4960   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4961   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4962   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4963   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4964   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5633   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3171   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 3737   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4239   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 3177   Restricted 40
Ectoprocta - 3736   Restricted
Mollusca - 3160   Restricted 30
Mollusca - 4291   Restricted 1
Mollusca Aplacophora 3153   Restricted 2 2
Mollusca Cephalopoda 3151   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4887   Restricted 1
Nemertea - 3178   Restricted 5 5
Porifera - 3145   Restricted 8 0
Porifera -   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3162   Restricted 10
Porifera Demospongiae 342   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 343   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 344   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 345   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 346   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3732   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3733   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3734   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3735   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division