Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 28 / Gathering : 48



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 0.2' S, 142° 57.1' E End coordinates : 65° 59.8' S, 143° 3' E

Start probe : 465 m End probe : 475 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat : vase


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/23/07 9:36 PM End date : 12/23/07 10:37 PM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

With camera system


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida - 146   Restricted 6 6
Annelida Polychaeta 3856   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 5646   Restricted 5
Arthropoda Malacostraca 149   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4825   Restricted 4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 142   Restricted 2 -4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 551   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5645   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 141   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata - 144   Restricted 20 20
Echinodermata Asteroidea 150   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 150   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 145   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 147   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4428   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 152   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 151   Restricted 3
Ectoprocta - 148   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 3855   Restricted
Porifera - 143   Restricted 7 7
Porifera - 3853   Restricted
Porifera - 3854   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 548   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 549   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 550   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division