Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 13A / Gathering : 465



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 8.9' S, 140° 39' E End coordinates : 66° 10.2' S, 140° 39.9' E

Start probe : 213 m End probe : 211 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/14/08 7:43 PM End date : 1/14/08 8:20 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 2920   Restricted 6 0
Annelida Polychaeta 2973   Restricted 100
Annelida Polychaeta 2979   Restricted 2 2
Annelida Polychaeta 4927   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 246   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2944   Restricted 40
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2945   Restricted 0
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2969   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4743   Restricted 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4814   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4815   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4816   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2972   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5397   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5408   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5409   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5429   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5477   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5479   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5481   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5500   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5524   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5540   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5554   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5568   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5577   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5586   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5591   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 2919   Restricted 2 0
Brachiopoda - 2964   Restricted 6 6
Chordata Actinopterygii 2915   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2930   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2937   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2949   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2950   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2951   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2952   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2953   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2954   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2955   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2956   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2957   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2958   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2959   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2960   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2961   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2967   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2970   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 2971   Restricted 2 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 3147   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 2978   Restricted 8
Chordata Ascidiacea 3714   Restricted
Cnidaria - 5797   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2939   Restricted 5 3
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2942   Restricted 4 4
Cnidaria Staurozoa 2947   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2917   Restricted 4 0
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2963   Restricted 19
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2966   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2918   Restricted 4 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2962   Restricted 2 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2968   Restricted 100
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4603   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4604   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4605   Restricted 19
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4606   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4607   Restricted 52
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2916   Restricted 2 0
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2924   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2925   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2927   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2928   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2932   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2933   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2938   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2940   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2941   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2943   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2946   Restricted 10 10
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2948   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2976   Restricted 12
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4947   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4948   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4949   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4950   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4951   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4952   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4953   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4954   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4955   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4956   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2931   Restricted 60
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4242   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 2974   Restricted
Mollusca - 2929   Restricted 40
Mollusca - 2965   Restricted 2 2
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2922   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2923   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 2926   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Gastropoda 4826   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4827   Restricted 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 4828   Restricted 1
Nemertea - 2921   Restricted 1 0
Nemertea - 2935   Restricted 8 8
Nemertea - 2936   Restricted
Porifera - 2934   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 242   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 245   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 2977   Restricted 5
Porifera Demospongiae 3713   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 240   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 241   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 243   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 244   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 2975   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3711   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 3712   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 5366   Restricted 1 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division