Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 27 / Gathering : 46



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 0.5' S, 142° 41.1' E End coordinates : 65° 59.1' S, 142° 38' E

Start probe : 433 m End probe : 462 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/22/07 7:31 PM End date : 12/22/07 8:43 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 115   Restricted
- - 116   Restricted
- - 137   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 125   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 4924   Restricted 2
Annelida Polychaeta 5663   Restricted 10
Arthropoda - 104   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda - 112   Restricted 10 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 105   Restricted 1 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4254   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4672   Restricted 25
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4770   Restricted 6
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4771   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 124   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5452   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 118   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 102   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 103   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 110   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 119   Restricted 13 13
Chordata Actinopterygii 123   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 128   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 129   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 130   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 135   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 113   Restricted 7 7
Chordata Ascidiacea 136   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria - 114   Restricted 5 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 109   Restricted 4 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 122   Restricted 10 -11
Cnidaria Anthozoa 133   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 138   Restricted 12 12
Cnidaria Anthozoa 139   Restricted 12 12
Cnidaria Anthozoa 436   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 437   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 438   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 4923   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5609   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5610   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5661   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5718   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 121   Restricted 12 12
Echinodermata Asteroidea 121   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5778   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5779   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5780   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5781   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5782   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5783   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5784   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5785   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5786   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5787   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5788   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 107   Restricted 42 42
Echinodermata Crinoidea 111   Restricted 6 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4419   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4420   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4421   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4422   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4423   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4424   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4425   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4426   Restricted 14
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4427   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Echinoidea 126   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4273   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 120   Restricted 20 20
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 134   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4925   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5185   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5186   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5187   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5188   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5189   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5190   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5191   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5192   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5193   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5194   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5195   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 117   Restricted 200
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4227   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 5662   Restricted 10
Ectoprocta - 132   Restricted 1
Ectoprocta - 3901   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 3906   Restricted
Mollusca - 108   Restricted 7 7
Mollusca Cephalopoda 127   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 131   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Polyplacophora 106   Restricted 2 2
Porifera - 3891   Restricted
Porifera - 3892   Restricted
Porifera - 3894   Restricted
Porifera - 3895   Restricted
Porifera - 3896   Restricted
Porifera - 3897   Restricted
Porifera - 3899   Restricted
Porifera - 3900   Restricted
Porifera - 3902   Restricted
Porifera - 3903   Restricted
Porifera - 3904   Restricted
Porifera - 3905   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 140   Restricted 40 40
Porifera Demospongiae 3893   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3898   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 439   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 440   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 441   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 442   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 445   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 446   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 447   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 449   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 450   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 451   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 452   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 453   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 454   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 443   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 444   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 448   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division