Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 70 / Gathering : 451



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 24.5' S, 140° 30.5' E End coordinates : 66° 27.1' S, 140° 32.4' E

Start probe : 972 m End probe : 855 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTF Description : Beam trawl french GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/14/08 10:44 AM End date : 1/14/08 12:11 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 2743   Restricted 1 1
- - 2744   Restricted 1 1
- - 2776   Restricted
- - 2799   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 2784   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2783   Restricted 30
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4742   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2771   Restricted 3 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2782   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5439   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 2751   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2752   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2753   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2754   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2755   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2756   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2757   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2758   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2759   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2760   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2761   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2762   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2763   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2764   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2765   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2766   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2767   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2768   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2769   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2770   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2778   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 2786   Restricted 3
Chordata Ascidiacea 2796   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2780   Restricted 3 3
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2781   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2694   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2788   Restricted 50 6
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2788   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2790   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5731   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6627   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6628   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6629   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2777   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2779   Restricted 55 9
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2797   Restricted 1 0
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5310   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2789   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2791   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2792   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2793   Restricted 1 1
Ectoprocta - 2794   Restricted 1 1
Ectoprocta - 5606   Restricted 2 2
Mollusca - 2750   Restricted 6 6
Mollusca - 2798   Restricted 50
Mollusca - 4289   Restricted 2
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2741   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2742   Restricted 1 0
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2772   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2773   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2774   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2775   Restricted 1 1
Nemertea - 2787   Restricted 10
Porifera - 2795   Restricted 1 1
Porifera Demospongiae 1248   Restricted
Priapula - 2785   Restricted 9 9
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 2745   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 2746   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 2747   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 2748   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 2749   Restricted 1 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division