Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 70 / Gathering : 445



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 24.5' S, 140° 30.5' E End coordinates : 66° 27.1' S, 140° 32.4' E

Start probe : 972 m End probe : 855 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/14/08 10:44 AM End date : 1/14/08 12:11 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 2690   Restricted 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 2686   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2687   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2694   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2688   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2689   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4957   Restricted 17
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2692   Restricted 1
Nemertea - 2693   Restricted 1
Priapula - 2691   Restricted 1 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division