Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 11 / Gathering : 429



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 33.8' S, 141° 15.3' E End coordinates : 66° 33.8' S, 141° 20.3' E

Start probe : 170 m End probe : 205 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/13/08 7:53 AM End date : 1/13/08 8:42 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
2550   Restricted
- - 2541   Restricted
- - 2550   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 2547   Restricted 5 5
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2542   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2545   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2546   Restricted 5 5
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5427   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5428   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5497   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 2548   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2530   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2531   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2532   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2533   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2534   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2535   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2551   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 2539   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6143   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6144   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6145   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6146   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6147   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6148   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6149   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6150   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6151   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6152   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6153   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2536   Restricted 8 3
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4565   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4566   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4567   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4568   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2543   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2538   Restricted 15
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2549   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4992   Restricted 16
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4993   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4994   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4995   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4996   Restricted 7
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4997   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4998   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4999   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2540   Restricted 10
Mollusca - 2544   Restricted 10
Mollusca - 4304   Restricted
Mollusca Gastropoda 4874   Restricted 1
Porifera - 2537   Restricted 6 6
Porifera - 4060   Restricted
Porifera - 4061   Restricted
Porifera - 4062   Restricted
Porifera - 4063   Restricted
Porifera - 4064   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 165   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 166   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 167   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 168   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 169   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 170   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 5000   Restricted 1
Porifera Hexactinellida 164   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division