Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 3 / Gathering : 411



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 0' S, 142° 0.9' E End coordinates : 65° 60' S, 141° 57.4' E

Start probe : 245 m End probe : 241 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/12/08 7:44 PM End date : 1/12/08 8:25 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
2345   Restricted
2354   Restricted
2355   Restricted
2356   Restricted
2357   Restricted
2358   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 2361   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 2366   Restricted 6 6
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2367   Restricted 25 25
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2370   Restricted 200 30
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4737   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4780   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4781   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2336   Restricted 3 0
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2352   Restricted 30 30
Brachiopoda - 2368   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 2349   Restricted 4 4
Chordata Actinopterygii 2350   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2351   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 2348   Restricted 12
Chordata Ascidiacea 5722   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2340   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2346   Restricted 3 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2369   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5686   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 2353   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2345   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2347   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2354   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2355   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2356   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2357   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2358   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2437   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6154   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6155   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6156   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2338   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2339   Restricted 7 7
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2359   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2360   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2362   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2364   Restricted 11 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4395   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4396   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2341   Restricted 30 9
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2342   Restricted 3 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5197   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5198   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5199   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5200   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5201   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5351   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5687   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2335   Restricted 4 0
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2363   Restricted 80
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4236   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 2371   Restricted
Mollusca Bivalvia 4324   Restricted 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2334   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2344   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 2343   Restricted 1 1
Nemertea - 2365   Restricted 20
Porifera - 2337   Restricted 7
Porifera - 2372   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 2374   Restricted 1 1
Porifera Demospongiae 2373   Restricted 1 0
Porifera Demospongiae 5368   Restricted 1 1
Porifera Demospongiae 62   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 63   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division