Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 32 / Gathering : 400



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 51.2' S, 144° 2.4' E End coordinates : 65° 52.7' S, 144° 10.9' E

Start probe : 1194 m End probe : 998 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/12/08 9:12 AM End date : 1/12/08 11:00 AM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

update end ts


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 2291   Restricted 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2264   Restricted 6 6
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2268   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2271   Restricted 12 12
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2286   Restricted 15
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4734   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2266   Restricted 1 0
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2289   Restricted 40 40
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5124   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5416   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5417   Restricted 3 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5437   Restricted 3 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5438   Restricted 6 6
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5461   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5492   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5517   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 2292   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 2272   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2273   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2274   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2275   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2276   Restricted 8 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2277   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2278   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2279   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2280   Restricted 3 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 2281   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2282   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2283   Restricted 3 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 2284   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 4207   Restricted 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 2287   Restricted 5 5
Chordata Ascidiacea 2294   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria - 2295   Restricted 1 1
Ctenophora - 2285   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2265   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2269   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2269   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6617   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6618   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6619   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6620   Restricted
Echinodermata Echinoidea 5125   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2270   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5119   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5120   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5121   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5122   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5123   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2293   Restricted 20 20
Mollusca - 2290   Restricted 5 5
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2261   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2262   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 2263   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 2267   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 2288   Restricted 10 10
Porifera - 2296   Restricted 5 0
Porifera - 4039   Restricted
Porifera - 4040   Restricted
Porifera - 4041   Restricted
Porifera - 4042   Restricted
Porifera - 4043   Restricted
Porifera - 4045   Restricted
Porifera Calcarea 668   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4035   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4036   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4037   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4038   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 667   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 669   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 670   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 671   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 672   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 673   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 674   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 675   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 677   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 678   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 679   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 680   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 681   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4044   Restricted
Porifera restes de spicules? 676   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division