Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 54 / Gathering : 393



Position

Start coordinates : 65° 54.7' S, 143° 58' E End coordinates : 65° 54.9' S, 144° 4.6' E

Start probe : 370 m End probe : 356 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/12/08 2:04 AM End date : 1/12/08 3:08 AM

Start depth : End depth :


Remark :

update end ts


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Clitellata 2215   Restricted 2 2
Annelida Clitellata 2218   Restricted 3 3
Annelida Polychaeta 2201   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 2202   Restricted 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2200   Restricted 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 2203   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Maxillopoda 2216   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Maxillopoda 2219   Restricted 3 3
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2195   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 2198   Restricted 15
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5405   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5410   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5431   Restricted 6 6
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5460   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5490   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5491   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5516   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5534   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5549   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5563   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5572   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5581   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 2210   Restricted 5 5
Brachiopoda - 2221   Restricted 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2180   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2181   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2182   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2183   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2184   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2185   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2186   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2187   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2188   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2189   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2190   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2191   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2192   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 2193   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 2213   Restricted 5 5
Chordata Chondrichthyes 2194   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria - 2214   Restricted 5 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2205   Restricted 5 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2207   Restricted 8 8
Cnidaria Anthozoa 2208   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 4281   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 984   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 985   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 986   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2197   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2197   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2206   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 2206   Restricted 4 4
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5991   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6259   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6260   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6261   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6262   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6263   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6264   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6265   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6266   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6267   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6268   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6269   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6270   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6271   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 2196   Restricted -6
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4553   Restricted 7
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4554   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4555   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Echinoidea 2212   Restricted 6 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4392   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4393   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4394   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 2209   Restricted 5 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5332   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5333   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5334   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5335   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2211   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 2217   Restricted 10
Ectoprocta - 2220   Restricted 1
Mollusca - 2199   Restricted 10
Mollusca - 4340   Restricted 3
Mollusca Gastropoda 4831   Restricted 1
Porifera - 4065   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1000   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1001   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 2204   Restricted 15
Porifera Demospongiae 4067   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4068   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4069   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4070   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4071   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4072   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4073   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4074   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4076   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4077   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 987   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 988   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 990   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 991   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 992   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 993   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 994   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 995   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 996   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 997   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4066   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4075   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 989   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 998   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 999   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division