Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 35 / Gathering : 294



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 19.3' S, 143° 58.6' E End coordinates : 66° 21.3' S, 144° 2.8' E

Start probe : 504 m End probe : 519 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 1/4/08 12:40 AM End date : 1/4/08 1:42 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 1866   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 1881   Restricted 1 0
Annelida Polychaeta 1890   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1895   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1896   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4717   Restricted 5
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4718   Restricted 6
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4791   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1888   Restricted
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1894   Restricted
Brachiopoda - 1893   Restricted
Chordata Actinopterygii 1867   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1868   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1869   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1870   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1871   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1872   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1873   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1874   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1908   Restricted 6 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1909   Restricted 10 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1912   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Actinopterygii 1913   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1914   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1915   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1916   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 1898   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1865   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1897   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1899   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5628   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5793   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 739   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 740   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1889   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1889   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6025   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6026   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6027   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6028   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6029   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6030   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6031   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6032   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6033   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6034   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6035   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6036   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6037   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6038   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1903   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4539   Restricted 14
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4540   Restricted 11
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4541   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1902   Restricted
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4390   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4391   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 1900   Restricted
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5062   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5063   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5064   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5065   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5066   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5067   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5068   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5069   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 1891   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 1901   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 3801   Restricted
Mollusca - 1892   Restricted
Mollusca - 4308   Restricted 5
Porifera - 3800   Restricted
Porifera - 3803   Restricted
Porifera - 3804   Restricted
Porifera - 3805   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1887   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 3802   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 742   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 743   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 744   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 745   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 746   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 747   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4215   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 741   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division