Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 58 / Gathering : 230



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 44.2' S, 144° 38.4' E End coordinates : 66° 46.7' S, 144° 43.1' E

Start probe : 846 m End probe : 861 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/31/07 2:36 PM End date : 12/31/07 3:52 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 1445   Restricted 3 3
- - 1456   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 1452   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 1466   Restricted 4 4
Annelida Polychaeta 3932   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1471   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1472   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1473   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1474   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1475   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1476   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1477   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1478   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1479   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1480   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1481   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1482   Restricted 9 9
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1483   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1443   Restricted 20 20
Brachiopoda - 1450   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Actinopterygii 1448   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1454   Restricted 10 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1457   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1467   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1468   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1469   Restricted 3 3
Cnidaria - 1461   Restricted 7 7
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1043   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1464   Restricted 2 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1465   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1484   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5653   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1441   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1441   Restricted 4 4
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6158   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6159   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 6160   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1442   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1444   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1449   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1451   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1453   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1455   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1458   Restricted 4 4
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1460   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 1447   Restricted 11
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5137   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5138   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5139   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5140   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5141   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5142   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 1462   Restricted 16
Ectoprocta - 1459   Restricted
Mollusca - 1440   Restricted 2 2
Mollusca - 4297   Restricted
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1439   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1446   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 1463   Restricted 7
Porifera - 3926   Restricted
Porifera - 3927   Restricted
Porifera - 3928   Restricted
Porifera - 3929   Restricted
Porifera - 3930   Restricted
Porifera - 3931   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1044   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1045   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1046   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1047   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1048   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 1050   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 1049   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division