Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 50 / Gathering : 220



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 45.2' S, 145° 12.5' E End coordinates : 66° 45.1' S, 145° 20.1' E

Start probe : 597 m End probe : 568 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/30/07 11:49 PM End date : 12/31/07 1:03 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
- - 1392   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 1347   Restricted 1 0
Annelida Polychaeta 1351   Restricted 1 0
Annelida Polychaeta 1391   Restricted 10
Annelida Polychaeta 4269   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1371   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1383   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1384   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1387   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4698   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4803   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4804   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4805   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1368   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1386   Restricted 20 20
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5419   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5420   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5433   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5453   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5484   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5514   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5533   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5548   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5562   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 1380   Restricted 20 20
Chordata Actinopterygii 1350   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1352   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1353   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1355   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1356   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1357   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1358   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1359   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1360   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1361   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1362   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1363   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1365   Restricted 8 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1366   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1367   Restricted 3 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1369   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1370   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1372   Restricted 30 0
Chordata Actinopterygii 1373   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1374   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1388   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1389   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 1376   Restricted 5 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 1381   Restricted 5
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1394   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1395   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1396   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1398   Restricted 4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1400   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5714   Restricted 6
Cnidaria Anthozoa 928   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 929   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 930   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1390   Restricted 7 7
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1390   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5880   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5881   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5882   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5883   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5884   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5885   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1378   Restricted 40 40
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4515   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4516   Restricted 24
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1397   Restricted 10 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4376   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4377   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4378   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Echinoidea 4379   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 1382   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5073   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5074   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5075   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5076   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5077   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5078   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5079   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 1377   Restricted 15
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4223   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 1393   Restricted
Mollusca - 1345   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca - 1385   Restricted 20
Mollusca - 1399   Restricted
Mollusca - 4330   Restricted
Mollusca - 4355   Restricted 6
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1346   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1348   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1349   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1364   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 1354   Restricted 1 0
Porifera - 1344   Restricted 2
Porifera - 1375   Restricted 5 0
Porifera Demospongiae 1379   Restricted 10
Porifera Demospongiae 4171   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4172   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4174   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4175   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 4176   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 931   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 933   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 935   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 936   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 937   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 4173   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 932   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 934   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division