Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 49 / Gathering : 207



Position

Start coordinates : 67° 2.8' S, 145° 9' E End coordinates : 66° 60' S, 145° 17.7' E

Start probe : 1267 m End probe : 1052 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat : vase


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/30/07 12:10 PM End date : 12/30/07 2:19 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
1277   Restricted
1278   Restricted
1279   Restricted
- - 1258   Restricted
Annelida Polychaeta 1276   Restricted 10 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1263   Restricted 7 7
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1268   Restricted 9 9
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5372   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5380   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5401   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5482   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5483   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5513   Restricted 1 1
Brachiopoda - 1269   Restricted 17 17
Chordata Actinopterygii 1251   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1252   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1253   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1264   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1265   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1266   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 1271   Restricted 10 10
Chordata Ascidiacea 1254   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 1261   Restricted 19 19
Chordata Ascidiacea 1270   Restricted 18 18
Chordata Ascidiacea 5095   Restricted 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1259   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1273   Restricted 2 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 5094   Restricted 2
Cnidaria Hydrozoa 1280   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1257   Restricted 3 0
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1278   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1279   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5828   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5829   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5830   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5831   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5832   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5833   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5834   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1262   Restricted 2 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4513   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1277   Restricted 10 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 1272   Restricted 12 12
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5091   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5092   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5093   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 1255   Restricted 8 0
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 1275   Restricted 25
Ectoprocta - 1249   Restricted
Mollusca - 1267   Restricted 37 37
Mollusca - 1282   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca - 4295   Restricted
Mollusca - 4322   Restricted
Mollusca Gastropoda 5096   Restricted 1
Porifera - 1250   Restricted 5 0
Porifera - 1256   Restricted 10 0
Porifera - 1260   Restricted 5 0
Porifera - 1274   Restricted 16
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 1281   Restricted 1 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division