Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 43 / Gathering : 169



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 44.6' S, 143° 22' E End coordinates : 66° 45.3' S, 143° 18.1' E

Start probe : 353 m End probe : 163 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/28/07 11:05 PM End date : 12/28/07 11:49 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
1065   Restricted
- - 1067   Restricted
Annelida - 1050   Restricted 40
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1047   Restricted 50
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1051   Restricted
Arthropoda Malacostraca 1054   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4692   Restricted 5
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4930   Restricted 1
Arthropoda Malacostraca 866   Restricted
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1044   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1053   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1057   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 1058   Restricted 15 15
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5432   Restricted 5 5
Brachiopoda - 1046   Restricted 1 0
Brachiopoda - 1056   Restricted 11 11
Chordata Actinopterygii 1062   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Actinopterygii   Restricted 1 0
Chordata Ascidiacea 1059   Restricted 30 13
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1041   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1042   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 1064   Restricted 4 4
Cnidaria Anthozoa 4265   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 1065   Restricted 4 3
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5800   Restricted
Echinodermata Asteroidea 5801   Restricted
Echinodermata Crinoidea 1055   Restricted 15
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4499   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4500   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4501   Restricted 8
Echinodermata Echinoidea 1052   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 1061   Restricted 10
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 4931   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5070   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5071   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5072   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 1060   Restricted 40
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4231   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4929   Restricted 1
Ectoprocta - 1066   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 4268   Restricted 1
Mollusca - 1049   Restricted 5 5
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1039   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 1045   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 1048   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Gastropoda 5215   Restricted 1
Porifera - 1040   Restricted 8 8
Porifera - 1043   Restricted 1 0
Porifera - 1063   Restricted 6

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division