Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 37 / Gathering : 146



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 34.2' S, 143° 22.6' E End coordinates : 66° 32.4' S, 143° 15.4' E

Start probe : 810 m End probe : 823 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/28/07 12:22 AM End date : 12/28/07 1:43 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 873   Restricted 20
Arthropoda Malacostraca 867   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 868   Restricted 3 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 870   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 869   Restricted 50
Chordata Actinopterygii 879   Restricted 2 2
Chordata Ascidiacea 3943   Restricted
Cnidaria Anthozoa 864   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 872   Restricted 5 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 865   Restricted 27 27
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 871   Restricted 50 50
Ectoprocta - 874   Restricted
Ectoprocta - 875   Restricted
Hemichordata Pterobranchia 3941   Restricted
Mollusca - 866   Restricted 7 7
Mollusca Bivalvia 4305   Restricted 1
Porifera - 3939   Restricted
Porifera - 3940   Restricted
Porifera - 3942   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 796   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 797   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 798   Restricted
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 876   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 877   Restricted 1 1
Rhodophyta Rhodophyceae 878   Restricted 1 1

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division