Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 4 / Gathering : 112



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 19' S, 142° 0' E End coordinates : 66° 20.3' S, 141° 59.3' E

Start probe : 237 m End probe : 255 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/26/07 7:41 PM End date : 12/26/07 8:14 PM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 623   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 624   Restricted 1 1
Annelida Polychaeta 634   Restricted 5 0
Annelida Polychaeta 648   Restricted 40
Annelida Polychaeta 651   Restricted 2 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4681   Restricted 2
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4796   Restricted 3
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4797   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4798   Restricted 5
Arthropoda Malacostraca 4799   Restricted 4
Arthropoda Malacostraca 631   Restricted 30
Arthropoda Malacostraca 68   Restricted
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 4310   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5379   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5474   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 5509   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 635   Restricted 2 0
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 638   Restricted 10 10
Brachiopoda - 639   Restricted 4 4
Chordata Actinopterygii 626   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 627   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 628   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 652   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 653   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 654   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Actinopterygii 655   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 621   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 622   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Asteroidea 633   Restricted 8 8
Echinodermata Asteroidea 636   Restricted 3 0
Echinodermata Asteroidea 637   Restricted 3 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4462   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4463   Restricted 11
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4464   Restricted 6
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4465   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4466   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4467   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 641   Restricted 5 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 642   Restricted 5 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 644   Restricted 20 4
Echinodermata Crinoidea 649   Restricted 50
Echinodermata Echinoidea 632   Restricted 4 4
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5311   Restricted 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5312   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5313   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5314   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5315   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5336   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5337   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5338   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5339   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 629   Restricted 20
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 630   Restricted 15 15
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 645   Restricted 5 0
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 5341   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 643   Restricted 5 0
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 646   Restricted 5 0
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 647   Restricted 50
Ectoprocta - 5340   Restricted 3
Ectoprocta - 5342   Restricted 1
Ectoprocta - 640   Restricted 4 4
Mollusca - 4312   Restricted
Mollusca - 625   Restricted 12 12
Mollusca Gastropoda 5316   Restricted 1
Porifera - 3863   Restricted
Porifera - 3864   Restricted
Porifera - 3865   Restricted
Porifera - 650   Restricted 5 5
Porifera Demospongiae 64   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 65   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 66   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 67   Restricted

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division