Survey CEAMARC-AA - Campagne scientifique

Station : 6 / Gathering : 103



Position

Start coordinates : 66° 19.9' S, 142° 40.8' E End coordinates : 66° 20.3' S, 142° 33.5' E

Start probe : 391 m End probe : 294 m

Start altitude : 0  m End altitude : 0 m

Habitat :


Detail of catching

Method of capture : BTA Description : Beam trawl australian GEAR_MESH_SIZE= GEAR_OPENING_WIDTH=

Start date : 12/26/07 10:46 AM End date : 12/26/07 11:56 AM

Start depth : End depth :


List of photos


Batches and observations

Phylum Class Batch number Observation number Access Number of specimens
Observed Remaining
Annelida Polychaeta 535   Restricted 5 5
Annelida Polychaeta 542   Restricted 2 2
Annelida Polychaeta 546   Restricted 44
Arthropoda - 523   Restricted 10 10
Arthropoda Malacostraca 537   Restricted 1 1
Arthropoda Pycnogonida 531   Restricted 3 2
Brachiopoda - 555   Restricted 6 6
Chordata Actinopterygii 516   Restricted 1 1
Chordata Ascidiacea 3851   Restricted
Chordata Ascidiacea 3852   Restricted
Chordata Ascidiacea 539   Restricted 3 3
Chordata Ascidiacea 551   Restricted 1 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 530   Restricted 3 2
Cnidaria Anthozoa 536   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 538   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 554   Restricted 2 0
Cnidaria Anthozoa 557   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 558   Restricted 1 1
Cnidaria Anthozoa 560   Restricted 2 2
Echinodermata Asteroidea 540   Restricted 3 3
Echinodermata Asteroidea 541   Restricted 2 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4455   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Crinoidea 4456   Restricted 4
Echinodermata Crinoidea 521   Restricted 5 5
Echinodermata Crinoidea 544   Restricted 3 0
Echinodermata Crinoidea 545   Restricted 3 0
Echinodermata Echinoidea 522   Restricted 1 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5097   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5098   Restricted 2
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5099   Restricted 3
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5100   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 5101   Restricted 1
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 534   Restricted 5 5
Echinodermata Holothuroidea 543   Restricted 10 10
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 4237   Restricted
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 527   Restricted 50 50
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 532   Restricted 5 5
Echinodermata Ophiuroidea 533   Restricted 5 5
Ectoprocta - 524   Restricted 3 3
Ectoprocta - 528   Restricted 5 5
Ectoprocta - 529   Restricted 5 5
Ectoprocta - 547   Restricted 40 40
Mollusca - 4333   Restricted 6
Mollusca - 518   Restricted 14 14
Mollusca - 520   Restricted 3 3
Mollusca Cephalopoda 517   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Cephalopoda 519   Restricted 1 1
Mollusca Scaphopoda 549   Restricted 2 0
Platyhelminthes - 552   Restricted 2 2
Porifera - 3846   Restricted
Porifera - 3847   Restricted
Porifera - 3848   Restricted
Porifera - 3849   Restricted
Porifera - 3850   Restricted
Porifera - 525   Restricted 4 4
Porifera - 526   Restricted 4 4
Porifera - 550   Restricted 1 0
Porifera - 556   Restricted 1 1
Porifera - 559   Restricted 6 6
Porifera Demospongiae 85   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 86   Restricted
Porifera Demospongiae 89   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 84   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 87   Restricted
Porifera Hexactinellida 88   Restricted
Sipuncula - 548   Restricted 2 2
Sipuncula - 553   Restricted 1 0

List of participants at harvest :

Harvester Organization
First name Last name
Baird Helena Australian Antarctic Division
Barazer Jean-François Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Beaman Robin James Cook University
Busson Frédéric Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Causse Romain Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Chilmonczyk Stéfan Institut National de Recherche et Agronomie
Crapper Stuart Australian Antarctic Division
Eléaume Marc Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Gillies Chris Australian Antarctic Division
Iglesias Samuel Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Johnstone Glenn Australian Antarctic Division
Métivier Bernard Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Mouge Sophie Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Ozouf-Costaz Catherine Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Pittar Jack Geoscience Australia
Richer de Forges Bertrand Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer
Riddle Martin Australian Antarctic Division
Rintoul Steve Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Robinson Sarah Australian Antarctic Division
Silberfeld Thomas Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle
Spurr Aaron Australian Antarctic Division